Date & Time: Jul 30, 1995
Registration:
PH-MEN
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Spa - Spa
MSN:
707
YOM:
1969
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The single engine has completed a local skydiving mission and was returning to Spa-La Sauvenière Airport when, on final, it collided with a private Cessna 172 registered OO-SIW. Both aircraft went out of control and crashed near the airfield. While the pilot of the Cessna was killed, all three occupants on board the PC-6 were injured.