Skip to main content
35 Home Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives

Main navigation

  • Home
  • Accident archives
  • Accident pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links
  • Contact
  • About

Crash of a Pilatus PC-6/B1-H2 Turbo Porter in Qacha's Nek

Date & Time: Nov 25, 1968
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Operator:
Registration:
7P-FDG
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Ambulance
Site:
Airport (less than 10 km from airport)
MSN:
682
YOM:
1968
Location:
Qacha's Nek
Qacha's Nek
Country:
Lesotho
Region:
Africa
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances. The occupant fate remains unknown.

Navigation

  • Home
  • Crash archives
  • Crash pictures
  • Statistics
  • Spotting
  • News
  • Events
  • TravelLog
  • Links

About

The Bureau of Aircraft Accidents Archives (B3A) was established in Geneva in 1990 for the purpose to deal with all information related to aviation accidentology.

Like my work?

Copyright 1990 - 2025