Date & Time: Nov 12, 1991
Operator:
Registration:
A14-683
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Jaspers Brush - Jaspers Brush
MSN:
683
YOM:
1968
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
9
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Aircraft flight hours:
7415
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances after takeoff from Jaspers Brush Airfield. Two occupants were killed and eight others were injured.