Date & Time: Dec 17, 1967
Registration:
LN-VID
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
585
YOM:
1965
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
5
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing at Hamar Airport, the airplane went out of control and came to rest upside down. All six occupants were injured, two of them seriously. The aircraft was damaged beyond repair.