Date & Time:
May 29, 1966
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Registration:
XW-PCQ
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Survivors:
No
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
602
YOM:
1965
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
While cruising at low height, the single engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances in Long Tieng, killing the pilot, sole on board.