Date & Time:
Apr 2, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Pilatus PC-6 (Porter & Turbo Porter)
Registration:
XW-PCO
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Charter/Taxi (Non Scheduled Revenue Flight)
Site:
Mountains
MSN:
595
YOM:
1965
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on a mountain located near the LS-04 Airfield located in the region of Luang Prabang.