Date & Time: Aug 26, 1962
Operator:
Registration:
9N-AAF
Flight Phase:
Flight
MSN:
346
YOM:
1960
Country:
Nepal
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while carrying people taking part to the investigations on the RNA DC-3 registered 9N-AAH that crashed last August 1st. The airplane was written off and the occupant fate remains unknown.