Date & Time: Jan 10, 1963
Operator:
Bird & Sons
Registration:
N4227G
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
532
YOM:
1962
Country:
Laos
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed and burned near Vientiane. The pilot, sole on board, was seriously injured and the aircraft was destroyed by fire.