Date & Time: Oct 7, 1972
Operator:
Registration:
F-BIII
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
342
YOM:
1960
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Aircraft flight hours:
1517
Circumstances:
Just after liftoff from Angoulême-Brie-Champniers Airport, while in initial climb, the single engine airplane stalled and crashed. All four occupants were killed.