Date & Time: Apr 30, 1967
Operator:
Registration:
9N-AAN
Flight Type:
Humanitarian
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
350
YOM:
1961
Country:
Nepal
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
After touchdown at Lukla Airport runway 06, the single engine airplane went out of control, veered off runway, lost its undercarriage and came to rest against an earth mound. There were no casualties. The aircraft was repaired or partially repaired and never returned into service. The accident occured in April 1967 (exact date unknown).

Thanks to Claude Rouge who shared the photos from his father Frédy Rouge who was dispatched in Lukla in April 1967 to repair the aircraft.