Date & Time: Jan 21, 1979
Operator:
Registration:
JTh2-32/19
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Survivors:
No
MSN:
2091
YOM:
1974
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
3
Pax fatalities:
3
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Shortly after takeoff, while climbing, the single engine airplane went out of control and crashed in a wooded area located about 2 km from the airstrip. All four occupants were killed.