Date & Time: Jul 30, 1978
Type of aircraft:
Percival P.66 Pembroke
Operator:
Registration:
N51963
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
66
YOM:
1956
Country:
Colombia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in a banana plantation near Ciéanaga while involved in an illegal flight. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.