Date & Time:
Jun 1, 1938
Type of aircraft:
Percival P.10 Vega Gull
Registration:
G-AFBR
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Redhill - Luton
MSN:
K.79
YOM:
1937
Country:
United Kingdom
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
2
Pax fatalities:
2
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
3
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while on approach to Luton Airport, killing all three occupants.
Crew:
Alasdair Workman MacRobert, pilot.
Passengers:
Edward Sander Baker,
Ronald Eric Laurence Beere.
Crew:
Passengers:
Edward Sander Baker,
Ronald Eric Laurence Beere.