Date & Time: Oct 12, 1937
Type of aircraft:
Percival P.10 Vega Gull
Registration:
G-AEKD
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Bombay - Jaipur
MSN:
K.28
YOM:
1936
Country:
India
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the airplane crashed upon landing at Jaipur-Sanganer Airport. The passenger Peter Quentin Reiss was seriously injured and the pilot Patrick Randolph was killed.