Date & Time: May 5, 1986
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Operator:
Registration:
PS-A95
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
MSN:
336-23-OB
YOM:
1984
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
The crew was completing a training mission when the twin engine aircraft crashed in unknown circumstances while approaching Latina-Enrico Comani AFB. Both pilots were killed.