Date & Time: Nov 9, 1985
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Operator:
Registration:
VH-YIH
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
MSN:
134
YOM:
1978
Country:
Australia
Region:
Oceania
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
1
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in an open field located about 80 km south of Adelaide and burnt. Both occupants were killed.