Date & Time: Aug 22, 1982
Type of aircraft:
Partenavia P.68
Operator:
Registration:
I-IEAB
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Site:
City
MSN:
110
YOM:
1977
Country:
Italy
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
4
Pax fatalities:
4
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances onto a house located in Cisterna d'Asti and burst into flames. All five occupants were killed.