Date & Time: Jun 9, 1931
Type of aircraft:
Pander EC-60
Operator:
H. Hindriks
Registration:
PH-AEV
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Groningen - Groningen
MSN:
25/II
YOM:
1929
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
The pilot departed Groningen-Eelde Airport on a local training flight. While flying in the vicinity of the airfield at a height of about 150 metres, he lost control of the airplane that crashed on the ground. The pilot was killed.