Date & Time: Aug 15, 1960
Type of aircraft:
Northrop N-23 Pioneer
Operator:
Registration:
PZ-TAO
MSN:
2505
Country:
Suriname
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances near Paramaribo-Zorg en Hoop Airport. Occupant's fate remains unknown.