Date & Time: Sep 21, 1950
Operator:
Registration:
44-29944
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Wright-Patterson - Wright-Patterson
MSN:
108-34217
Crew on board:
2
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed during a training flight at Wright-Patterson AFB, killing both crew members.