Date & Time: Nov 13, 1959
Operator:
Registration:
5131
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
1
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
1
Circumstances:
Crashed on approach to Santa Cruz AFB. A crew member was killed while five others were injured.