Date & Time: Feb 26, 1975
Operator:
Registration:
FAB-545
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Cochabamba - Cochabamba
Country:
Bolivia
Crew on board:
9
Crew fatalities:
9
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
9
Circumstances:
While completing an exercice out from Cochabamba, the airplane struck the slope of Mt San Pedro. All nine crew members were killed.