Date & Time: May 29, 1959
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
Yes
Schedule:
Campo de Marte - Campo de Marte
Country:
Brazil
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
2
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
2
Circumstances:
Crashed near Campo de Marte AFB while performing a local training flight. Two crew members were killed while two others were injured.