Date & Time: Apr 26, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-29660
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-7825
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed while taking off from Kansas City Airport. There were no casualties.