Date & Time: Jul 16, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-29666
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
87-7831
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane suffered an accident while taking off from Columbia Airfield and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.