Date & Time: Jun 6, 1944
Operator:
Registration:
FW154
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
100-23498
YOM:
1942
Country:
Bahamas
Crew on board:
3
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea some three km off Tarpum Bay, South Eleuthera. All three crew members were rescued few hours later. The aircraft sank and was lost.