Date & Time: May 23, 1960
Operator:
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Training
Survivors:
No
Schedule:
Jakarta - Jakarta
Country:
Indonesia
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
4
Crew fatalities:
4
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
4
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on an airbase located in Jakarta, killing all four crew members who were completing a local training mission.