Date & Time: Jul 30, 1943
Operator:
Registration:
FR144
Flight Phase:
Flight
Survivors:
No
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
5
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
5
Circumstances:
In unknown circumstances, the aircraft crashed into the sea off Vlieland Island while on a maritime patrol flight. All five crew members were killed.