Date & Time: Jun 20, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12684
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5319
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon takeoff and was damaged beyond repair. There were no casualties.