Date & Time: May 29, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
40-2284
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
62B-2953
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
For unknown reasons, the crew bailed out and abandoned the airplane that dove into the ground and crashed in Lakeview. There were no casualties.