Date & Time: Jul 14, 1942
Operator:
Registration:
41-12474
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
82-5109
YOM:
1941
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed for unknown reasons while taking off from Columbia Airfield. There were no casualties.