Date & Time: Sep 27, 1941
Operator:
Registration:
40-2179
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
62-2848
YOM:
1940
Crew on board:
5
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
The airplane crashed upon landing and was damaged beyond repair. All five crew members escaped uninjured.