Date & Time:
Dec 29, 1973
Type of aircraft:
Nord 262
Registration:
F-BNTT
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
26
YOM:
1966
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered an accident while landing at Dole-Tavaux Airport. There were no injuries while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.