Date & Time: Jul 15, 1958
Type of aircraft:
Nord 2501 Noratlas
Operator:
Registration:
AS+575
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Test
Survivors:
No
MSN:
005
YOM:
1953
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
6
Crew fatalities:
6
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
6
Circumstances:
The crew was performing a test flight when control was lost. The airplane crashed in unknown circumstances in Böcklweiher near Berchtesgaden. All six crew members were killed.