Date & Time: Jun 20, 1944 at 1200 LT
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
43-35336
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
410
YOM:
1944
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
En route, the pilot was forced to attempt an emergency landing for unknown reason. The aircraft came to rest in a field and was damaged beyond repair. The pilot was uninjured.