Date & Time:
Apr 3, 1981
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
N55555
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
228
YOM:
1943
Country:
Canada
Region:
North America
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances while taking off from Prince George, BC. There were no casualties.