Date & Time: Dec 15, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
44-70502
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
767
YOM:
1945
Country:
Germany
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in Neckargartach, north of Heilbronn. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot Jack M. Ealy was injured.