Date & Time: Nov 16, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
43-35409
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
483
YOM:
1944
Country:
France
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in a field located northwest of Paris. The aircraft was destroyed while the pilot Shelby F. Boggess was injured.