Date & Time: Jun 18, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
44-70500
Flight Phase:
Takeoff (climb)
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
765
YOM:
1945
Country:
Belgium
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed on takeoff for unknown reason. The pilot, sole on board, was injured, and the single engine aircraft was written off.