Date & Time: Jul 9, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
43-35376
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
450
YOM:
1944
Country:
Austria
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crash landed. The aircraft was destroyed and the pilot John D. Dunleavy was injured.