Date & Time: Sep 30, 1948
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
B-52
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
611
YOM:
1944
Country:
Israel
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On touchdown, the aircraft went out of control, veered off runway and collided with a bulldozer. There were no casualties but the aircraft was written off.