Date & Time:
Aug 18, 1964
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
LN-BFU
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
327
YOM:
1944
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
6
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances in Alta. All seven occupants were rescued while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.