Date & Time: Aug 28, 1953
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
365
Flight Type:
Military
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
274
YOM:
1953
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Suffered a category A accident at Whitehorse. There were no casualties. Struck off register on 24SEP1953 and used for spares.