Date & Time:
Dec 31, 1953
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
TF-ISV
Flight Phase:
Landing (descent or approach)
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Site:
Lake, Sea, Ocean, River
MSN:
127
YOM:
1943
Country:
Iceland
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while landing on rough water somewhere in Iceland in 1953. Exact date remains unknown.