Date & Time: Dec 29, 1945
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-BDD
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
11
YOM:
1937
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed while landing in the Tofino's harbor. Floats were sheared off while landing on glassy water. There were no injuries but the aircraft was written off.