Date & Time: Nov 1, 1951
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
HS-SGE
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
598
YOM:
1944
Country:
Thailand
Region:
Asia
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
On landing, the single engine aircraft was unable to stop within the remaining distance, overran and came to rest. There were no casualties but the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.