Date & Time: Sep 7, 1977
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Ron Proulx
Registration:
CF-BDF
Flight Type:
Private
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
13
YOM:
1937
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
1
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
1
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Stalled and crashed during turn to final over glassy water at Sacacomie Lake. The pilot and the passengers were uninjured while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.