Date & Time:
Nov 20, 1971
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Registration:
LN-BIU
Flight Phase:
Flight
Flight Type:
Scheduled Revenue Flight
Survivors:
Yes
Site:
Plain, Valley
MSN:
59
YOM:
1941
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances on Grønnøya Island. There were no casualties while the aircraft was damaged beyond repair.