Date & Time: Dec 9, 1946
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
CF-BXL
MSN:
456
YOM:
1944
Country:
Canada
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
While landing on the icy Indian Lake, the single engine aircraft went through the ice and sank.