Date & Time: Aug 14, 1954
Type of aircraft:
Noorduyn Norseman
Operator:
Registration:
LN-TVO
Survivors:
Yes
MSN:
512
YOM:
1944
Country:
Norway
Region:
Europe
Crew on board:
0
Crew fatalities:
0
Pax on board:
0
Pax fatalities:
0
Other fatalities:
0
Total fatalities:
0
Circumstances:
Crashed in unknown circumstances into the sea off Hansnes. There were no casualties but the aircraft sank and was lost.